In short

What an apartment at Goldcrest Breeze costs

From PKR 13,149,114 (1 crore 31 lakh) for a 661 sq.ft. studio to PKR 82,228,101 for the largest private-pool residence. Every price is already 25% off the list rate. Booking takes 25% down — PKR 3,287,279 for the entry studio — and the rest is paid in 12 quarterly instalments and on possession.

01

Goldcrest Breeze studio apartments — prices

Layout & facingSize (sq.ft.)Total price (PKR)25% downPer quarterFloors
S1 · Community / G.T. Road66113,149,1143,287,279657,456G–16
S1 · Community / G.T. Road66713,275,0633,318,766663,7531–7, 10–16, 19–21
S1 · Community / G.T. Road66813,300,2533,325,063665,013G–11, 14–16, 19–20, 22–23
S1 · Community / G.T. Road67513,426,2033,356,551671,310G–14, 19–20, 22–23
S1 · Community / G.T. Road68113,552,1523,388,038677,608G–15, 19, 22
S1A · Margalla74216,244,8104,061,203812,240G–6, 9
S2 · Margalla78217,131,8994,282,975856,59515
S1A · Margalla79117,325,9494,331,487866,298G–9, 16, 19, 21

02

Goldcrest Breeze one-bedroom apartments — prices

Layout & facingSize (sq.ft.)Total price (PKR)25% downPer quarterFloors
1B4 · Community / G.T. Road1,05921,083,9245,270,9811,054,1966–7
1B5D · Community / G.T. Road1,06221,134,3045,283,5761,056,71514
1B5B · Community / G.T. Road1,06621,209,8735,302,4681,060,49410
1B1 · Margalla97621,373,2915,343,3231,068,665G–4, 11, 16, 21
1B5D · Margalla1,01522,232,6585,558,1651,111,63314
1B3 · Margalla1,06323,286,0765,821,5191,164,304G–16, 21
1B4 · Margalla1,08723,812,7855,953,1961,190,6396–7
1B5C · Community / G.T. Road1,21824,232,6586,058,1651,211,6338–11
1B5B · Community / G.T. Road1,24724,812,0256,203,0061,240,6018–9
1B4 · Community / G.T. Road1,26825,240,2536,310,0631,262,0135
1B5C · Margalla1,17025,614,6846,403,6711,280,7348
1B5C · Margalla1,17125,642,4056,410,6011,282,1209–11
1B1A · Margalla1,22526,834,4306,708,6081,341,72124–25
1B5B · Margalla1,27727,971,0136,992,7531,398,5518–10
1B4 · Margalla1,30028,470,0007,117,5001,423,5005

03

Goldcrest Breeze two-bedroom apartments — prices

Layout & facingSize (sq.ft.)Total price (PKR)25% downPer quarterFloors
2B3 · Community / G.T. Road1,27225,315,8236,328,9561,265,791G–7, 9, 11
2B1B · Margalla1,26827,776,9626,944,2411,388,848G–7, 9–11, 13–14
2B4 · Community / G.T. Road1,46329,119,4947,279,8741,455,975G–4
2B2 · Margalla1,42331,158,9877,789,7471,557,949G–16, 19–25, 27–28
2B1 · Community / G.T. Road1,57631,361,3927,840,3481,568,070G–9, 11–16, 19–25, 27–28
2B1C · Community / G.T. Road1,59431,714,0517,928,5131,585,70327
2B1A · Community / G.T. Road1,60932,016,3298,004,0821,600,817G–9, 11–16, 19–20, 22–25, 27–28
2B4 · Margalla1,50032,850,0008,212,5001,642,500G–4
2B1 · Margalla1,57634,513,2918,628,3231,725,665G–9, 11–14, 16, 19–22, 24–25, 27–28

04

Goldcrest Breeze three-bedroom apartments — prices

Layout & facingSize (sq.ft.)Total price (PKR)25% downPer quarterFloors
3B3 · Community / G.T. Road1,63232,469,7478,117,4371,623,487G–7
3B3 · Margalla1,59434,901,3928,725,3481,745,070G
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,09541,689,24110,422,3102,084,46215
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,09941,764,81010,441,2032,088,24014
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,10341,840,38010,460,0952,092,01913, 16
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,11642,117,46810,529,3672,105,87319
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,13242,419,74710,604,9372,120,98712
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,13942,570,88610,642,7222,128,54420
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,14742,722,02510,680,5062,136,10111
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,15742,923,54410,730,8862,146,17721
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,16643,099,87310,774,9682,154,99410
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,17743,326,58210,831,6462,166,32922
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,18943,553,29110,888,3232,177,6659
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,20143,805,19010,951,2982,190,25923
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,22944,359,36711,089,8422,217,96824
3B1 · Margalla2,04244,714,81011,178,7032,235,74015
3B1 · Margalla2,04444,770,25311,192,5632,238,51317
3B1 · Margalla2,04744,825,69611,206,4242,241,28514
3B1 · Margalla2,05144,908,86111,227,2152,245,44313
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,25944,963,92411,240,9812,248,19625
3B1 · Margalla2,06345,186,07611,296,5192,259,30418–19
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,27745,316,58211,329,1462,265,8296–8
3B1 · Margalla2,08045,546,45611,386,6142,277,32312
3B1 · Margalla2,08745,712,78511,428,1962,285,63920
3B1 · Margalla2,09545,879,11411,469,7792,293,95611
3B1 · Margalla2,10446,073,16511,518,2912,303,65821
3B1 · Margalla2,11446,294,93711,573,7342,314,74710
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,33346,424,93711,606,2342,321,24727
3B1 · Margalla2,12446,516,70911,629,1772,325,83622
3B1 · Margalla2,13546,766,20311,691,5512,338,3109
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,35346,827,97511,706,9942,341,3995
3B1 · Margalla2,14847,043,41811,760,8552,352,17123
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,37547,256,20311,814,0512,362,81028
3B1 · Margalla2,17647,653,29111,913,3232,382,66524
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,39747,709,62011,927,4052,385,4813
3B1 · Margalla2,19147,985,94911,996,4872,399,2987
3B1 · Margalla2,20848,346,32912,086,5822,417,31725
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,44448,641,64612,160,4122,432,0822
3B1 · Margalla2,22448,706,70912,176,6772,435,3366
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,49549,649,24112,412,3102,482,4621
3B1 · Margalla2,30050,370,00012,592,5002,518,5004
3B1 · Community / G.T. Road2,54950,732,40512,683,1012,536,620G
3B1 · Margalla2,32250,841,26612,710,3172,542,06328
3B1 · Margalla2,34451,340,25312,835,0632,567,0133
3B1 · Margalla2,39152,365,94913,091,4872,618,2982
3B1 · Margalla2,44253,474,81013,368,7032,673,7401
3B1 · Top band2,26154,032,15213,508,0382,701,6085
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,27754,425,44313,606,3612,721,2724
3B1 · Margalla2,49654,666,83513,666,7092,733,342G
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,33855,877,59513,969,3992,793,8803
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,35256,210,38014,052,5952,810,5194
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,35356,240,63314,060,1582,812,0324
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,38156,906,20314,226,5512,845,3102
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,40557,481,01314,370,2532,874,0511
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,41157,632,27814,408,0702,881,614G
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,41957,813,79714,453,4492,890,6903
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,46658,933,16514,733,2912,946,6582, 7
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,47059,023,92414,755,9812,951,1965
3B2 · Corner, dual aspect2,49159,538,22814,884,5572,976,9118
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,49459,598,73414,899,6842,979,9371
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,50159,780,25314,945,0632,989,013G
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,50959,961,77214,990,4432,998,0897
3B2 · Corner, dual aspect2,51860,173,54415,043,3863,008,6778
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,53360,536,58215,134,1463,026,8295
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,58461,746,70915,436,6773,087,3366
3B1 · Corner, dual aspect2,63562,987,08915,746,7723,149,3556

05

Goldcrest Breeze private-pool residences — prices

Layout & facingSize (sq.ft.)Total price (PKR)25% downPer quarterFloors
Top band1,77142,324,17710,581,0442,116,20920
Top band1,97047,073,92411,768,4812,353,69624
Top band2,17051,853,92412,963,4812,592,69618
Top band2,29454,818,73413,704,6842,740,93713
Top band2,30355,030,50613,757,6272,751,52511
Top band2,32855,635,57013,908,8932,781,77813
Top band2,33555,817,08913,954,2722,790,8559
Top band2,34656,059,11414,014,7792,802,95610
Top band2,34856,119,62014,029,9052,805,98110
Top band2,35356,240,63314,060,1582,812,0329
Top band2,38256,936,45614,234,1142,846,82316
Top band2,47159,054,17714,763,5442,952,70915
Top band2,49659,659,24114,914,8102,982,96219
Top band2,51360,052,53215,013,1333,002,62715
Top band2,52560,355,06315,088,7663,017,75314
Top band2,53960,687,84815,171,9623,034,39217
Top band2,54160,718,10115,179,5253,035,90512
Top band2,55260,990,38015,247,5953,049,51917
Top band2,55661,081,13915,270,2853,054,05720
Top band2,56361,262,65815,315,6653,063,13323
Top band2,56861,383,67115,345,9183,069,18412
Top band2,57061,413,92415,353,4813,070,69614
Top band2,64263,138,35415,784,5893,156,91818
Top band3,05372,970,63318,242,6583,648,53222
Top band3,33479,686,83519,921,7093,984,34224
Top band3,44182,228,10120,557,0254,111,40521

06

The Goldcrest Breeze payment plan

  • 25% down payment to book the apartment.
  • 60% in 12 quarterly instalments — the “per quarter” column above.
  • 15% on possession.

Want the instalment plan for one apartment, quarter by quarter? Pick it on the floor explorer, or message +92 334 9107537 on WhatsApp with the row you want. Availability changes daily and is confirmed at booking.

Frequently asked

Goldcrest Breeze prices — questions buyers ask

What is the price of Goldcrest Breeze Overseas?

Prices in the developer's current schedule run from PKR 13,149,114 (1 crore 31 lakh) for a studio to PKR 82,228,101 (8 crore 22 lakh) for the largest private-pool residence, across 411 available apartments. Every price is already 25% off the list rate.

What is the Goldcrest Breeze payment plan?

25% down payment to book, 60% in 12 quarterly instalments, and 15% on possession. For the entry studio that is PKR 3,287,279 down and about PKR 657,456 a quarter.

What is the price per square foot?

The rate depends on the facing: PKR 19,900 per sq.ft. community / G.T. Road facing, PKR 21,900 Margalla facing, and PKR 23,900 for corner and private-pool residences — all after the 25% discount.

Does the price change by floor?

The rate per square foot does not change with the floor. What changes is the size: the same layout is a slightly different area in different positions on the plate, so each row below lists the floors that size and price are available on.

Who is the developer of Goldcrest Breeze?

Giga Group, building since 1956, the developer of the Goldcrest Views community and Giga Mall. Goldcrest Breeze Overseas is the final tower of the Goldcrest Views community at Downtown Giga, DHA Phase II, Islamabad. It is marketed by Al Faisal Properties.

Is Goldcrest Breeze the same as Goldcrest Views?

It is part of the same community. Goldcrest Views is the Giga Group community in DHA Phase II; Goldcrest Breeze Overseas is its final tower, with its own layouts, private-pool residences and prices.

Prices are the developer's unit schedule for Goldcrest Breeze Overseas. Availability, prices and schedules can change; confirm the exact residence and all commercial terms in current written documents before paying anything.